Transport

A fun-filled and safe journey to school and back.

As the grey sky turns orange and the birds leave their nests, one can see the well designed air-conditioned buses rolling towards their pick-up points for the students of Ambitus.

Ambitus World School buses have been installed with TVs that would display edutaining films, keeping children engrossed as well as provide them with useful information. Every bus is provided with a female caretaker to ensure the safety of the children in transit. They are provided with communication devices that keep them in contact with the school throughout the journey. Elaborate security arrangements have been made in the school premises to ensure the safety of every child. The gathering of students for morning assembly signals the beginning of the daylong academic activities.

Details of Bus Routes: Pick and Drop Points

(These are the Permanent timings and routes.)

  • ROUTE No.11A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 POWER NAGAR PARK, MOOSAPET 7:18
    2 MYSTIC HILLS, MOOSAPET ROAD 7:23
    3 RAINBOW VISTA, MOOSAPET ROAD 7:25
    4 ROSARY SCHOOL, KPHB 7:30
    5 NEAR BRAND FACTORY, KPHB 7:33
    6 TEMPLE BUS-STOP, KPHB 7:38
    7 MANJEERA TRINITY,  KPHB 7:40
    8 VIJETHA SUPER MARKET, ADDAGUTTA 7:50
    9 RAMDEV GENERAL STORES 7:52
    8 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.11B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 PUSHPAK APPTS 7:30
    2 TIRUSANKALP LAKE RIDES/SIRI BALAJI TOWERS 7:32
    3 REDDY AVENUE, NEAR MADURANAGAR, NIZAMPET 7:38
    4 KRISHIKA DAKSHA SRI TRADERS, MADHURANAGAR 7:42
    5 MADHURANAGAR KAMAN 7:44
    6 KALYAN HABITATE, MADHURANAGAR 7:45
    7 NEAR MOTHER THERESA STATUE, RAJIV GRUH KALPA, NIZAMPET 7:50
    8 ADITYA GARDENS, SAINAGAR 7:55
    8 SUDHA RESIDENCY, NEAR JAGAN STUDIO 7:58
    9 MOURYA RESIDENCY, JAGAN STUDIO 8:00
    10 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.12A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 PRAJAY METRO POLICE,KUKATPALLY 7:15
    2 GOKUL APARTMENTS 7:17
    3 CORPORATION BANK, 9TH PHASE 7:22
    4 HDFC BANK ATM, 9TH PHASE, KPHB 7:23
    5 ABDUL KALAM PARK, VASANTHANAGAR 7:24
    6 SHRADDA SCHOOL, VASANTHANAGAR 7:28
    7 St. MARY'S SCHOOL, VASANTHANAGAR 7:35
    8 DHARMA REDDY COLONY, HYDERNAGAR 7:38
    9 VERTEX SADGURUKRUPA  7:45
  • ROUTE No.12B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 VERTEX PLEASANT, BRINDAVAN COLONY, NIZAMPET  7:10
    2 SRINIVASA HOUSING SOCIETY, KAMAN ROAD 7:18
    3 R No.5, BALAJINAGAR, NEAR M S SPORTS 7:20
    4 ANGELS BEAUTY PARLOUR, KTR COLONY, BALAJINAGAR,  7:22
    5 GAYATRI GARDENS, KTR COLONY, BALAJI WELFARE ASSOCIATION  7:28
    6 KOLAN NARAYANA REDDY PARK,OPP: SUNSHINE SCHOOL 7:35
    10 SATYAM HEIGHTS 8:45
  • ROUTE No.13A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 RAGHAVENDRA COLONY, ICRISAT COLONY, BEERAMGUDA ROAD 7:00
    2 BEERAMGUDA KAMAN 7:10
    3 NEAR HIG GATE, ASHOK NAGAR 7:15
    4 NEAR SRIDEVI TALKIES, AMEENPUR ROAD 7:28
    4 BSNL OFFICE 7:35
    6 ELIANCE ELITE 7:45
    7 A S RAJU STATUE,  JP NAGAR 7:50
    8 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.13B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 LIG, RAMACHANDRAPURAM 7:00
    2 OLD MIG, NEAR FLYOVER  7:15
    3 LINGAMPALLY RAIL NILAYAM  7:18
    4 CHURCH ROAD, GANGARAM 7:20
    6 OLD POLICE STATION, CHANDANAGAR 7:25
    7 MY HOME JEWEL, MANJEERA PIPE LINE ROAD 7:28
    8 KALKI HEIGHTS, MANJEERA PIPE LINE ROAD 7:29
    9 SANVI HEIGHTS 7:30
    10 SAI RAM TOWERS, HAFIZPET 7:35
    11 INDRA REDDY ALLWYN COLONY 7:40
    12 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.14A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 KRISHNA NAGAR BUS-STOP 7:00
    2 YOUSUFGUDA X 7:05
    3 NEAR T B HOSPITAL, LAXMINAGAR 7:10
    4 MOTHINAGAR (ASIAN HOSPITAL) 7:20
    5 NEELIMA HOSLPITAL, NEAR P R NAGAR BUS-STOP 7:25
    6 JANAPRIYA APPARTMENTS, MOOSAPET 7:28
    7 BHARATH NAGAR FLY OVER BRIDGE 7:35
    8 PILLAR NO.8, MOOSAPET 7:38
    9 H P PETROL PUMP, KUKATPALLI BUS-DEPOT 7:40
    10 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.14B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 OPP: BUTTA CONVENTION HALL, NEAR HTECH CITY 7:15
    2 MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP 7:25
    3 ADITYA HOMES, PRAGATHINAGAR ROAD 7:44
    4 S S FURNITURE, PRAGATHINAGAR LAKE 7:48
    5 SBI BANK ATM, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:50
    6 KAKATIYA HILLS 7:54
    7 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.15A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 BONTHAPALLY 7:00
    2 DOMADUGU 7:05
    3 AIRFORCE ACADEMY 7:20
    4 PRAKRUTHI NIVAS 7:35
    5 GAGILLAPUR 7:42
    6 PNR SOCIETY, NEAR ORR., SAREGUDEM 7:45
    7 NIRMAN SOCIETY, GANDIMYSAMMA 7:50
    8 GANDIMYSAMMA X 7:55
    9 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.16-B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 LODHA MERIDIAN, KUKJATPALLY 7:10
    2 INDU FORTUNE FIELDS GARDINIA, KPBH 7:20
    3 SMR VINAY FOUNTAIN 7:30
    4 DAV SCHOOL, MATRUSRI NAGAR, MIYAPUR 7:35
    5 MATRUSRI NAGAR, MIYAPUR 7:35
    6 COCA COLA CENTRE 7:50
    7 SHIKHARA VILLAS, BACHUPALLY 7:55
    8 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.17A
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 SRI SAI BABA TEMPLE, BHAGYANAGAR COLONY, OPP: KPHB 7:15
    2 RAMKY PEARL , NEAR SATAVAHANA SCHOOL 7:24
    3 RATAN PROVISIONAL STORES, NEAR KALAMANDIR ROAD, OPP:KPHB 7:26
    4 APOLLO PHARMACY, NEAR JALAVAYUVIHAR ROAD 7:30
    5 JALAVAYUVIHAR BUS-STOP 7:31
    6 VIJETHA DEGREE COLLEGE, ADDAGUTTA 7:33
    7 SAI RAM SCHOOL, SAMATHA NAGAR, MNR PG COLLEGE ROAD 7:37
    8 NEAR MNR COLLEGE, SAMATHANAGAR 7:38
    9 THE NEST PRANEETH HAPPY HOMES, NEAR PRAGATHINAGAR LAKE 7:41
    10 HP GAS GODOWNS, ADITYA NAGAR 7:45
    11 NEAR ADITYA HOMES HOMES, ADITYANAGAR 7:48
    12 ALEAP CENTRE 8:00
    13 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.17B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 IDA BOLLARAM 7:20
    2 KVR HIRISE, NEAR ICICI BANK, MALLAMPET ROAD 7:35
    3 PRANAV PLEASANT VILLA, K V R COLONY, BACHUPALLI 7:38
    4 SIMHAPURI COLONY, BESIDE BAWARCHI HOTEL, OPP: PRAGATHINAGAR KAMAN  7:50
    5 SCHOOL 8:05
  • ROUTE No.18A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 Ramalayam road, Kukatpally 7:10
    2 Swastik Residency, Kukatpally 7:11
    3 Nagarjuna Model School, Kukatpally 7:12
    4 Hot Chips, Chittaramma Temple Road. Kukatpally 7:15
    5 Waddepally Enclave, Kukatpally 7:17
    6 Madavaram colony, Vivekananda Nagar colony 7:19
    7 Dena Bank, Vivekananda Nagar colony 7:21
    8 Heritage Fresh, Vivekananda Nagar colony 7:23
  • ROUTE No.18B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 NEAR SUMITRANAGAR KAMAN 7:10
    2 MYTRINAGAR, BEHIND METRO, KUKATPALLY 7:15
    3 More Super Market, Vivekananada Nagar colony 7:30
    4 Vivekananda Nagar colony, Eenadu colony road 7:32
    5 Eenadu colony, Vivekananda nagar colony 7:32
    6 Montessory School, Near patel kunta park 7:35
    7 Vivekananda Nagar colony, Gate No. III, Near Church, Usha Mullapudi Road 7:40
    8 OPP: ADITYA HOMES, TULASINAGAR 7:55
    9 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.19B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 BANDARI LAYOUT 7:20
    2 BEVERLY PALM, NIZAMPET 7:35
    3 PRANEETH ANTILIA, NEAR REDDY LABS, BACHUPALLI 7:45
    4 SCHOOL 8:05
  • ROUTE No.20A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 Green Woods, Kompally 7:00
    2 PANCHASEEL ENCLAVE, NEAR BALAJI HOSPITAL, KOMPALLY 7:18
    3 Ranga Bujanga Theatre, Main Road, Shapur Nagar 7:33
    4 Sri Balaji Bakery, Apurupa Colony, IDA Jeedimetla 7:42
    5 Near Shivalayam, Suraram main Road 7:48
    6 Shivalayam, Suraram Village 7:52
    7 Suraram Village 7:55
    8 School 8:10
  • ROUTE No.20B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 JANAPRIYA NYLE VALLY, CHANDANAGAR 7:10
    2 APARNA HILL PARK, CHANDANAGAR 7:20
    3 NEAR DEEPTHISRINAGAR PARK 7:30
    4 NEAR NARAYANA RESIDENTIAL COLLEGE, PRASANTHNAGAR ROAD 7:35
    5 SIMHAPURI HMT COLONY 7:45
    6 A S RAJU STATUE, JP NAGAR 7:55
    7 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.21A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 Lake view colony, Pragathinagar 7:30
    2 Eswar Kuchipudi Kshetram, Mithilanagar road, Pragathinagar 7:40
    3 Near Geetanjali schoool, Sri Vishnu Gardence 7:42
    4 Near Mithilanagar kaman (circle) 7:48
    5 Arunodaya Residency, Pragathinagar 7:52
    6 Sindhu Residency, Doctors colony, Pragathinagar 7:55
    7 School 8:10
  • ROUTE No.21B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 Manjeera Majistics Homes, Opp:JNTU 7:15
    2 Near Bachpan School, 9th Phase, KPHB 7:25
    3 Near Vijetha Super Market, 6th Phase, KPHB 7:30
    4 Land Mark Hospital, Near Nizampet X 7:35
    4 Hill County, Nizampet 7:50
    5 School 8:10
  • ROUTE No.22A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 MYTRINAGAR 7:24
    2 MADINAGUDA, GANDHI STATUE 7:25
    3 NEAR PRANAM HOSPITAL,MADINAGUDA 7:32
    4 HDFC BANK,MADINAGUDA,HYD 7:30
    5 AKSHAY TOWERS, BEHIND HERITAGE FRESH,HYD. 7:32
    6 ARCHANA HOSPITAL 7:32
    7 NEAR RELIANCE DIGITAL, MADINAGUDA 7:35
    8 OPP TO VIJETHA SUPERMARKET, MADINAGUDA,HYD 7:35
    9 FORTUNE HEIGHTS, MADINAGUDA 7:36
    10 SRR HEIGHTS, BOWRAMPET 7:55
    11 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.22B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 QUTHBULLAPUR 7:25
    2 HOTEL - 9, CHINTAL 7:30
    3 SHA THEATRE 7:35
    4 GAJULA RAMARAM ROAD, SHAPURNAGAR 7:40
    5 SUBHODAYA COLONY, NEAR USHA MULLAPUDI HOSPITAL, GAJULARAMARAM 7:45
    6 CELESTIAL TOWERS, GAJULARAMARAM 7:50
    7 GAJULARAMARAM JUNCTION 7:55
    8 DOLLAR DREAMS 8:05
  • ROUTE No.23A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 R V BRINDAVANAM 7:25
    2 POTLAPALLY RESIDENCY,CINE TOWN LANE,WIDIA COLONY 7:28
    3 NEAR RITA SCHOOL 7:30
    4 S R ESTATE 7:32
    5 NEAR BACHPAN SCHOOL, PRAGATHI ENCLAVE 7:33
    6 R V AVANIDRA 7:35
    7 SCHOOL 8:10
  • R No.23B
    S No. PICK AND DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 JANAPRIYA NAGAR,MIYAPUR,HYDERABAD. 7:30
    2 LAND MARK 7:40
    3 SMR VINAY HILAND  7:42
    4 SAI SIGNATURE, NEAR TEMPLE 7:43
    5 BHAVYAS ANANDAM 07:45
    6 VIJETHA SUPER MARKET, NEAR SBI BANK 07:46
    7 BALAJI WEST COUNTY, BALAJI NAGAR 7:50
    8 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.24A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 Allwyn Bus-stop, yellammabanda 7:25
    2 Tulasivanam, Usha Mullapudi Road 7:30
    3 PVR Sai Hills, Shamshiguda 7:40
    4 Near Hanuman Temple, Indira Nagar 7:42
    5 Sri Bhavani Kirana and General Stores, HMT Hills 7:43
    6 Krishna Kirana and General Stores, HMT Hills 7:44
    7 Sri Lakshmi Venkateswara Motors 7:45
    8 Tulasinagar Commmunity Hall 7:50
    9 School 8:10
  • ROUTE No.24B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 PVR Hi rise, Mallampet road 7:20
    2 SAI BALAJI ENCLAVE, MALLAMPET 7:30
    3 PRANEETH ZEMS 7:35
    4 PARANEETH NATURE BOUNTY, MALLAMPET 7:38
    5 PRANEETH NATURES BOUNTY 7:38
    6 PRANEETH NATURES BOUNTY 7:38
    7 SPRING WOODS, MALLAMPET 7:40
    8 Praneeth homes 7:45
    9 HOUSE NO:13,TRIPURA LAND MARK PHASE -1,NR OAKRIDGE SCHOOL,BOWRAMPET. 7:48
    10 SRK GREEN PARK 7:48
    11 SRR HIGHTS, BOWRAMPET 7:52
  • ROUTE No.25A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME
    1 SUNWAY OPERA, BACHUPALLI, OPP:VOLVO CENTRE  7:30
    2 MATA PROVISIONAL STORES, SUNWAYOPUS ROAD 7:35
    3 PRIME MEADOWS, KOUSALYA COLONY 7:40
    4 KOUSALYA COLONY 7:43
    5 NEAR MAA VILLAS, KOUSALYA COLONY 7:48
    6 BALAJI GULMOHAR TOWN SHIP, OPP: PRIME MEADOWS 7:45
    7 SRR RIDGE 7:50
    8 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.25B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 BANK OF MAHARASTRA, NEAR KOLAN RAGHAVA REDDY GARDENS 7:25
    2 LAXMI SBI HOMES, OLD AGE HOME ROAD, MAYURINAGAR 7:33
    3 YASODA SANNIDHI APPTS, MAYURI NAGAR 7:35
    4 PRAJAPATHI ELITE, MAYURI NAGAR 7:36
    5 ARK TOWERS, MAYURINAGAR 7:38
    6 DIVYA SREE SHAKTHI APPTS, MAYURINAGAR 7:45
    7 SCHOOL 8:10
  • ROUTE No.26A  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 Road No.10, Near Sub Station, Film Nagar 6:55
    2 Meenakshi Bamboos/Ramki Towers 7:10
    3 SABOORI ENCLAVE, WHITE FIELDS 7:20
    4 Ayyappa Temple, Near RTO Office, Kondapur 7:25
    5 Banu Town ship, Hafizpet 7:30
    6 Sreedevi Homes,  Near Claps school, Hafizpet  7:35
    7 Hemadurga Towers 7:42
    8 School 8:10
  • ROUTE No.26B  
    S No. PICK/DROP POINTS PICK-UP TIME 
    1 The Guide Institution, Srinivasa Nagar East, SR Nagar 7:05
    2 Sampradaya Foods,M K Gandhi Statue, Sanath Nagar 7:13
    3 EMAMI SWANLAKE. 7:25
    4 NEAR Y S R STATUE, BALAJI NAGAR, KUKATPALLY 7:30
    5 PANCHAVATI,PRAGATHINAGAR 7:40
    6 NEAR SAIBABA TEMPLE, PRAGATHINAGAR 7:42
    7 SCHOOL 8:10